Helmiäisen Go Ahead Make My Day

image1Gender: Female
Born: 4th. of July 2014
Nickname: PJ
After: INT NORD NO SE FIN EE LV PL CH Helmiäisen Royal Ambassador
Under: Helmiäisen Piper Halliwell

Pedigree: Click here

Owners: Koru Chihuahuas
Co-owner: Adelin Wulff-Pedersen
Breeder: Merja Karhunen (Finland)


Health:

PL: Free (0,0) (Norway 14.11.2017 and Finaland 2015)
Eyes: Clear (Norway 14.11.2017)
Heart: Clear

Show Results:
* 1 x CAC from Norway
* 1 x Res. CAC from Norway

Offspring:
Koru’s T-Litter 
(Sire: LT JCH Elith You’re So Right)

PJ is Christina’s daugther – Adelin’s dog. She is a funny little girl, with a huge personality.
She came to Norway as an adult. Thank you so much to Merja Karhunen for giving us this lovely lady.

Pj is daughter to our all time favourite Helmiäisen Royal Ambassador, who was on leasing with us in 2013-2014. Her mother is daughter of Leander Strike it Lucky from the UK, who has sired World Winners and Multi Champions. We do value PJ’s bloodlines a lot, and are very happy with the 2 offsprings we have kept from her in our future breeding program. Now Pj is retired from breeding, but she is enjoying long walks in the woods and a pampered pet life in our house.

 

Advertisements