Helmiäisen Fontana Di Trevi

1461158_676867249004370_6579552_nGender: Female
Nickname: Leyla
Born: 7th. of April.2012
Died: 24th of February 2016
After: CH Misty Meadow’s Papageno
Under: Helmiäisen Mona Lisa
Pedigree: Click here
Breeder: Merja Karhunen
Owner: Christina Denice Wulff-Pedersen 
Knees/PL: 0,0 (Free)
Eyes: Free
Heart: Free


Show results:

NORDIC CHAMPION
SWEDISH CHAMPION
NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
DANISH CHAMPION
3 x CAC Norway
1 x CAC Denmark
1 x CAC Sweden
2 x res.CACIB (one will count as CACIB)
1 x BOS in Norway
1 x res. CAC Denmark
2 x res.CAC Norway
Res. CAC at the World Club Show 2013 in Hungary
3rd BEST junior Female at WDS 2013 in Hungary
Multiple Exellente, CK and Best Female placements.

Offspring:
Koru’s I-Litter
 (Sire: MultiCh Helmiäisen Royal Ambassador)
Koru’s L-Litter (Sire: Koru’s Show Me Hatario)
Koru’s N-Litter
 (Sire: NUCH Torre Del Pilar King William)

Sadly we lost our little princess Layla on the 24th of March 2016.
She was pregnant with 7 puppies, and after a complicated birth, one puppy did not want to come out. The vet and I had tried everything, but the only option was to do a c-secction. Unfortunately Leyla’s little heart stopped beating during the operation. The veterinary tried everything to get her back to life.. but sadly she left us..

I will never forget this happy little girl, and she has given me so much joy. I miss you so much my little angel. Our house is empty without your happy smile and wagging tail.

Thank you so much dear Merja for breeding such a wonderful girl, and for letting her come to live with us. I will be forever grateful for the time I got with my angel.